Leadership is important

Our Staff

To contact any of our school team please phone the college on 03 5971 6000 or email mount.erin.sc@edumail.vic.gov.au

Principal Team

Karen Lee

Karen Lee

Principal
Heather Worrall

Heather Worrall

Assistant Principal
Jarrod Main

Jarrod Main

Assistant Principal
Nicole Pallot

Nicole Pallot

Assistant Principal

Home Group Teachers

7AJenny Pudney
7BLachlan Cove
7CMelissa Andrews
7DPushpa Prasad
7EKentaro Flint
7FSandra Clarke-Jones
7GManpreet Kaur
7HRyan Jemmeson
8AStef Hall
8BKieran Clutton
8CMichelle Kelly
8DKristianna Davis
8EAshleigh Bull
8FTeri Minnemeyer
8GAlex Robinson
9ACarolyn Scott
9BPeter Zwiersen
9CWayne Agg
9DTim Miller
9EAndrew Roberts
9FNatasha Pitipana
9GTim Miller
10AJanice Townsend
10BMatthew Baker
10CAlex Trikovic
10DDiane Farrell
10EIan Garnett
10FMaddie Fenton
10GMichael Caspar
11ANicola Disegna
11BJacqueline Melling
11CBrittany Harvey
11DSarah Fishwick
11EJulian Tomassoni
11FRobert McCafferty
12AMelissa Charalambous
12BPatrick Mooney
12CMichael Dash
12DLeah Olsen

Wellbeing Team

Junior School Engagement and Wellbeing (Years 7-9) LeaderStuart Kerr
Senior School Engagement and Wellbeing (Years 10-12) LeaderLyndal Yardas
TransitionLauren Miosku
Year 7 WellbeingRyan Jemmeson
Melissa Andrews
Year 8 WellbeingAlex Robinson
Year 9 WellbeingPeter Zwiersen
Andrew Roberts
Year 10 WellbeingMatthew Baker
Janice Townsend
Year 11 WellbeingJacqueline Melling
Brittany Harvey
Year 12 WellbeingPatrick Mooney
Leah Olsen
VCAL LeaderSarah Fishwick

Teaching & Learning Team

Teaching and Learning LeaderTeri Minnemeyer
Professional Practice Leader Lisa Pizzol
Community Relations LeaderJenny Pudney
Deaf EducationCara Johnston
Arts Domain LeaderBronwen Murray
English Domain LeaderMelissa Charalambous
Health & Physical Education Domain LeaderLachlan Cove
Humanities Domain LeaderJacqueline Melling
LOTE (Languages Other Than English) Domain LeaderJodie Linz
Maths Domain LeaderDiane Farrell
Science Domain LeaderKylie Dwyer
Technology Domain LeaderMichael Caspar
Enhancement Programs (SEAL, Arts Academy, Sports Academy)Heather Worrall
SEAL (Select Entry Accelerated Learning) Program LeaderCarolyn Scott
Jenny Pudney
Mount Erin Arts Academy DirectorMichelle Kelly
Mount Erin Sports Academy DirectorKieran Clutton
Year 9 Program LeaderCarolyn Scott
VCAL LeaderSarah Fishwick
Careers & MIPS – Managed Individual Pathways LeaderChris Wood
Daily OrganisationDianne Scully
MESEM (Mount Erin Student Event Management)Jo Thomson
College Sports CoodinatorRyan Jones
Distance Education and Monash University SAMSLyndal Yardas
Disability and Impairment CoordintorAmanda Craig
Mental Health PractitionerAmanda Craig
Detention ProgramTim Miller
Homework Club ProgramKentaro Flint
Pushpa Prasad
Music ProgramMary Whelan
EAL and Literacy SupportSandra Clarke-Jones
VET/VASS Caro Baring

Administration

Team

Business ManagerWendy Eames
Accounts Receivable/ReceptionErin Gray
Accounts PayableRosemary Lumley
Finance/HR AssistantKathy Halliday
Reception/Student AdministrationBarbara Woon-Moloney
First Aid/Attendance 10-12Brooke Majera
CareersChris Wood
VET/VASSCaro Baring
LibrarianNita Burnett
Attendance 7-9Barb Kershaw
© Copyright - Mount Erin College
error: Content is protected !!