Leadership is important

Our Staff

To contact any of our school team please phone the college on 03 5971 6000 or email mount.erin.sc@edumail.vic.gov.au

Principal Team

Karen Lee

Karen Lee

Principal
Heather Worrall

Heather Worrall

Assistant Principal
Jarrod Main

Jarrod Main

Assistant Principal

Home Group Teachers

7ACourtney Bray
7BBrittany Harvey
7CCameron Young
7DNathanael Wenger
7ELauren Lockhart
7FSandra Clarke-Jones
7GJackie Lewis
8ASam Hollier
8BKyeran Clutton
8CFelicity Smith
8DLinda Yang
8ESarah Beamish
8FJoy Jamieson
8GAlex Robinson
8HIan Bowers
9AJason Hameeteman
9BPeter Zwiersen
9CAndrew Roberts
9DSam Webster
9EChris Collins
9FTim Miller
9GWayne Agg
10AMatthew Baker
10BLaclan Cove
10CJanice Townsend
10DKentaro Flint
10EUveer Maharaj
10FHannah McKinlay
10GBrooke Gordon
11ALisa Pizzol
11BLeah Olsen
11CChris Sacco
11DGordon Manks
11ESanjay Kumar
12AJenny Pudney
12BDiane Farrell
12CFiona Tonizzo
12DMichael Caspar
12EMary Whelan

Wellbeing Team

Junior School Engagement and Wellbeing (Years 7-9) LeaderChris Collins
Senior School Engagement and Wellbeing (Years 10-12) LeaderFiona Tonizzo
TransitionIan Bowers
Year 7 WellbeingCourtney Bray
Lauren Lockhart
Year 8 WellbeingSarah Beamish
Ian Bowers
Year 9 WellbeingAndrew Roberts
Peter Zwiersen
Year 10 WellbeingLachlan Cove
Matthew Baker
Year 11 WellbeingLeah Olsen
Gordon Manks
Year 12 WellbeingMichael Caspar
VCAL LeaderHannah McKinlay

Teaching & Learning Team

Teaching and Learning LeaderJackie Lewis
Innovation and Collaboration LeaderSam Webster
Professional Practice Leader Lisa Pizzol
Community Relations LeaderJenny Pudney
Data Analysis, Management & Action Planning LeaderStuart Kerr
Arts Domain LeaderRobert McCafferty
English Domain LeaderMelissa Charalambous
Health & Physical Education Domain LeaderJarrod Main
Humanities Domain LeaderJacqueline Melling
LOTE (Languages Other Than English) Domain LeaderRebecca Love
Maths Domain LeaderDiane Farrell
Science Domain LeaderKylie Dwyer & Wayne Agg
Technology Domain LeaderJanice Townsend
Enhancement Programs (SEAL, Arts Academy, Sports Academy)Heather Worrall
SEAL (Select Entry Accelerated Learning) Program LeaderCourtney Bray
Mount Erin Arts Academy DirectorFelicity Smith
Mount Erin Sports Academy DirectorKyeran Clutton
Year 9 Program LeaderCarolyn Scott
VCAL LeaderHannah McKinlay
Careers & MIPS – Managed Individual Pathways LeaderCurrently being filled
Daily OrganisationStuart Kerr
MESEM (Mount Erin Student Event Management)Jodie Linz
College Sports CoodinatorRyan Jones
Distance Education and Monash University SAMSPushpa Prasad
Disability and Impairment CoordintorBrooke Mercer
E-smart CoordinatorIan Garnett
Detention ProgramTim Miller
Homework Club ProgramUveer Maharaj
Music ProgramMary Whelan
Health Promoting Schools Coordinator
EAL and Literacy SupportSandra Clarke-Jones
VET/VASS Caro Baring

Administration

Team

Business ManagerWendy Eames
Accounts Receivable/ReceptionErin Gray
Accounts PayableRosemary Lumley
Finance/HR AssistantKathy Halliday
Reception/Student AdministrationBarb Kershaw
First Aid/AttendanceBrooke Majera
VET/VASSCaro Baring
LibrarianNita Burnett
© Copyright - Mount Erin College