Leadership is important

Our Staff

To contact any of our school team please phone the college on 03 5971 6000 or email mount.erin.sc@edumail.vic.gov.au

Principal Team

Karen Lee

Karen Lee

Principal
Heather Worrall

Heather Worrall

Assistant Principal
Jarrod Main

Jarrod Main

Assistant Principal

Home Group Teachers

7ACourtney Bray
7BLachlan Cove
7CStacey Murphy
7DMelissa Andrews
7ESandra Clarke-Jones
7FPushpa Prasad
7GKentaro Flint
7HLauren Lockhart
8AZach Cuthbert
8BKieran Clutton
8CFelicity Williams
8DRyan Jemmeson
8EChris Collins
8FAlex Robinson
8GRobert Mccafferty
9ACarolyn Scott
9BPeter Zwiersen
9CWayne Agg
9DNathasha Pitipana
9EAndrew Roberts
9FIan Garnett
9GTim Miller
10AMatthew Baker
10BJason Tickner
10CJanice Townsend
10DAlex Trickovic
10EUveer Maharaj
10FNick Minster
10GMichelle Kelly
11ALyndal Yardas
11BSarah Beamish
11CStefanie Hall
11DPaul Deacon
11EJulian Tomassoni
11FJohn Kenyon
12ADiane Farrell
12BMichael Caspar
12CMelissa Charalambous
12DBree Dolbel

Wellbeing Team

Junior School Engagement and Wellbeing (Years 7-9) LeaderChris Collins
Senior School Engagement and Wellbeing (Years 10-12) LeaderLyndal Yardas
TransitionLauren Miosku
Year 7 WellbeingCourtney Bray
Lauren Lockhart
Year 8 WellbeingAlex Robinson
Ryan Jemmeson
Year 9 WellbeingPeter Zwiersen
Andrew Roberts
Year 10 WellbeingMatthew Baker
Janice Townsend
Year 11 WellbeingSarah Beamish
Jacqueline Melling
Year 12 WellbeingMichael Caspar
Jacqueline Melling
VCAL LeaderLyndal Yardas

Teaching & Learning Team

Teaching and Learning LeaderLisa Pizzol
Professional Practice Leader Jason Tickner
Community Relations LeaderJenny Pudney
Deaf EducationLynnette Rosenberg
Data Analysis, Management & Action Planning LeaderStuart Kerr
Arts Domain LeaderMelissa Andrews
English Domain LeaderMelissa Charalambous
Health & Physical Education Domain LeaderJarrod Main
Humanities Domain LeaderJacqueline Melling
LOTE (Languages Other Than English) Domain LeaderJodie Linz
Maths Domain LeaderDiane Farrell
Science Domain LeaderKylie Dwyer & Wayne Agg
Technology Domain LeaderJanice Townsend
Enhancement Programs (SEAL, Arts Academy, Sports Academy)Heather Worrall
SEAL (Select Entry Accelerated Learning) Program LeaderCarolyn Scott
Jenny Pudney
Mount Erin Arts Academy DirectorFelicity Williams
Mount Erin Sports Academy DirectorKieran Clutton
Year 9 Program LeaderCarolyn Scott
VCAL LeaderLyndal Yardas
Careers & MIPS – Managed Individual Pathways LeaderChris Wood
Daily OrganisationStuart Kerr
MESEM (Mount Erin Student Event Management)Jo Thomson
College Sports CoodinatorRyan Jones
Distance Education and Monash University SAMSPushpa Prasad
Disability and Impairment CoordintorLynnette Rosenberg
E-smart CoordinatorIan Garnett
Detention ProgramTim Miller
Homework Club ProgramKentaro Flint
Pushpa Prasad
Music ProgramMary Whelan
EAL and Literacy SupportSandra Clarke-Jones
VET/VASS Caro Baring

Administration

Team

Business ManagerWendy Eames
Accounts Receivable/ReceptionErin Gray
Accounts PayableRosemary Lumley
Finance/HR AssistantKathy Halliday
Reception/Student AdministrationBarb Kershaw
First Aid/AttendanceBrooke Majera
CareersChris Wood
VET/VASSCaro Baring
LibrarianNita Burnett
© Copyright - Mount Erin College